Your browser does not support JavaScript! Headquarters / Welcome to Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited, Government of Uttar Pradesh, India.

Headquarters


Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd. Lucknow
(Headquarters)
Sl. No. 
Designation Name Office Mobile/ Contact Number Email-ID
1. CHAIRMAN UPPCL Dr. Ashish Kumar Goel, IAS 0522-2287801

0522, 4048612 chairman@uppcl.org
2. MD UPPCL Sri Pankaj Kumar, IAS 0522- 2288377  md@uppcl.org
3. Director (Finance) Sri Nidhi Kumar Narang 0522- 2287805 directorfinance@uppcl.org
4. Director (P.M.& Admin) Sri Kamalesh Bahadur Singh 0522- 2218717 director_p@uppcl.org
5. Director (Commercial) Sri Nidhi Kumar Narang 0522- 2287806 directorcomm@uppcl.org
6. Director (Corporate Planning) Sri Kamalesh Bahadur Singh 0522- 2287830 directorcp@uppcl.org
7. Director (IT) Sri Sourajit Ghosh 0522- 2218401 directorit@uppcl.org
8. Director (Distribution) Sri G.D. Dwivedi 0522- 2287804 directord@uppcl.org
9. Chairman (Vidyut Seva Ayog) Sri R.P. Singh 05222970525 2218521 chairman.vsa@uppcl.org
10. ED (Finance) Rax-8306 gmfn@uppcl.org
11. Staff Officer to Chairman Sri Rajeev Kumar Verma Rax-8710 2287811 so.chairman@uppcl.org
12. CE (CMUD) 2218414 9415006206 ce.cmud@uppcl.org
13. Add. Secty. (P&M-1) Sri Uttam Kumar Saxena  2286456 9415220342 adsecy1.pm@uppcl.org
14. Add. Secty. (P&M-2) Sri R.P. Singh 2288007 / 2288743(f) 2320650  adsecy2.pm@uppcl.org
15. Add. Secty. (P&M-3)  Sri Raj Kumar Rastogi Rax 8331 2287704 adsecy3.pm@uppcl.org
16. Secty. (Vidyut Seva Ayog) Sri Rajnikant Mishra 2328252 2353343 secty.service@uppcl.org
17. C.E (Commercial-II) Sri Anurag Mathur 2288097 2431735
18. CE (Hydel) Sri Uttam Kumar Saxena   Rax 8281 2288656 ce.hydel@uppcl.org
19. CE (DSM)  221834 2288835 ce.dsm@uppcl.org
20. CE (PPA) Sri Deepak Raijada
RAX 8812
2716144 
9415311859
ce.ppa@uppcl.org
21. CE (Enquiry Committee) Sri Uttam Kumar Saxena  2328252 2287037 ce.enquiry@uppcl.org
22. CE (Planning) Sri Deepak Raijada
2218297

2304470 ce.planning@uppcl.org
23. CE (IT )  Sri Rajeev Mohan Rax 8376,  2288801

itunit@uppcl.org

24. CE (Commercial-1) Rax 8341,  2287869 2418027 ce.com@uppcl.org
25. CE(RAU) 2287842 2462744 ce.rau@uppcl.org
26. CE (PMC) Sri Sanjeev Shukla ce.pmc@uppcl.org
27. CE Civil-I 2349626 2347125
28. CE Civil-II Sri Anupam Khare 2218583 8004922561 ce.civil2@uppcl.org
29. Executive Director (RESPO) 2287733 2326286
9415115021
ce.respo@uppcl.org
30. Director General (Training & HRD) 2476347  
31. Director (ETI) Sri Mahendra Singh 2476347 director.eti@uppcl.org
32. JS EM01 Sri P.K. Awasthi  2287826 9453007692 js.01@uppcl.org
33. JS EM02 Sri Shish Pal Singh 2287813 9454468980 js.02@uppcl.org
34. JS (H/Q) 2287812 js.hq@uppcl.org
35. JS (AQ) Rax 8419 9453005846 js.aq@uppcl.org
36. JS (DP) Sri Dinesh Pratap Gupta 2287810 945300582 js.dp@uppcl.org
37. JS (KVN) Shri M. Javed Mansoori 0522 2286095 9454469013 js.kavini@uppcl.org
38. JS (T&MPI) Rax 8622  9415608178 js.mpiworks@uppcl.org
39. JS (N.G.) Sri Anil Kumar Nigam Rax 8430 9454469015 js.ng@uppcl.org
40. JS (Works) Sri Sadanand Rax 8419 2340716 js.mpiworks@uppcl.org
41. GM (IR) Sri Pradeep Kumar 2287814 9415608181 gmir@uppcl.org
42. D.G.M. (IR) Rax 8462
43. CGM (F&A) 2288187  
44. Secretary Trust Rax-8253 ---------- secretary.cpftrust@uppcl.org 
secretary.gpftrust@uppcl.org
45. Dy. Secretary (Trust) Sri Abhay Kumar Rax-8263 9453045639
46. DS- 2A Sri Prashant Kumar Rax-8436,4013313 9453005825 ds.02a@uppcl.org
47. DS (T&MPI) Rax -8328/2394335 9415608178 ds.mpit@uppcl.org
48. DS- 07 Sri Rajendra Kumar Verma
9454468980 ds.07@uppcl.org
49. DS- 03/04 Sri Himanshu Varshney Rax-8612 9415608186 ds.0304@uppcl.org
50. DS- 2B Sri Rakesh Kumar Yadav Rax-8436 9956081948 ds.02b@uppcl.org
51. DS (WORKS) Rax-8327 9415608159 ds.works@uppcl.org
52. DS (Gopan) Sri Ravi Kumar 0522-2218527 9453005831 ds.gopan@uppcl.org
53. DS -05(B) Sri A.K. Sinha 2288986/8233 ds.05b@uppcl.org
54. DS-05(C) Sri Kailash Chandra Joshi Rax 8233 9454469024 ds.05c@uppcl.org
55. DS-(05E) Sri Rajesh Kumar Dixit 9415220972 2394544 ds.05e@uppcl.org
56. DS-(05A) DP & Vigilance  Rax- 8513 ds.05a@uppcl.org
57. Executive Engineer (Web) Rax- 8855 eewebuppcl@uppcl.org
58. PIO (RTI/HQ) Shri Chandra Kumar Verma Rax 8329 9454469042 pio.hq@uppcl.org
59. CMO Dr.  Gauri Srivastava 0522-2218211 cmo.dr@uppcl.org
60. PRO Sri K. K. Singh 0522-2288960 9415901139 pro@uppcl.org
61. Sports Officer (HQ) (i) Sri Vinay Kumar
(ii) Sri Imranul Haq
(i) 9453005852
(ii) 9453005873
62. EE (Pension Cell EMU Shakti Bhawan) Sri Anurag Saxena Rax-8157 9415114075 ee.pc@uppcl.org
63. SE (HQ) Civil Sri Gagan Behari Srivastava - 9415901822 se.civilhq@uppcl.org
64. EE (MU) Sri Anurag Saxena 0522-2218158 ee.mu@uppcl.org
65. AE (H/Q) (Shakti Bhawan) Sri Vinay Kausal 2287701-Rax-8218 ae.hq@uppcl.org
66. Care Taker (Shakti Bhawan) Sri Rahul Maurya 2287701
67. Shakti Bhawan Exchange Lucknow Lucknow  0221822 /2822  
68. SLDC System Control, Lucknow 2287819 / 2287890  
69. A E (Civil) Shakti Bhawan Sri Vinay Kausal 0522-2218585 / Rax-8585 8115376336  
70.  Field Hostel Lucknow  Lucknow  2206119    

Vigilance & Enforcement

       
71. DGP (Vig.) Sri M.K. Bashal Rax-8759 / 2287875 adg.vig@uppcl.org
72. SP (Hqrs.) Sri Arvind Mishra,
I.P.S.
2208525 sp.enforce@uppcl.org
73. SP (Crime) Dr. Shriprakash Dwivedi, I.P.S.
74. SP (Vig.) Ms. Ankita Singh 2286107
75. Dy. SP (Hqrs.) Sri Pawan Kumar

Law Wing

       
76. Law Officer  Sri Bhupendra Rai, HJS 2287802 law.officer@uppcl.org
77. Dy Law Officer Sri Lal Singh 2288407 2310862 dylaw.officer@uppcl.org
78. TOLL FREE / Customer Care Mail  Discoms PUVVNL
18001805025
MVVNL
18001800440
PVVNL
18001803002
DVVNL
18001803023



1912
79. UPPCL Nodal Officer for IGRS Sri A.K. Srivastava 2218417


 Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited, Varanasi
Sl. No.  Name Of Officer
(Mr./Mrs.)
Designation  Mobile /Contact No.
1 Shambhu Kumar, IAS Managing Director 9415222222
2 Rajendra Prasad Director (Commercial) 9450963506
3 Santosh Kumar Jadiya Director (Finance) 8004931740
4 Naresh Kumar Chief Engineer (Civil) 9450963524
5 Sarvesh Khare Chief Engineer (Level-II) (Quality Cell) 9415336000
6 Sanjay Verma Chief Engineer (Level-II) (Commercial) 9415755426
7 Chandrajit Kumar Chief Engineer (Level-II) (Planning) Work related to all the schemes announced by the government/IPDS/Saubhagya 9450963886
9161633444
8 Chief Engineer (Level-II) (Disciplinary Proceedings) 8130991230
9 Sanjeev Mohan Garg Chief Engineer (Level-II) (Technical) 9532276607
10 Piyush Shukla Chief Engineer (Level-II) (Attached) 9415336000
11 Jeevan Prakash Superintending Engineer, ESC, Varanasi 9415222000
12 Shivkumar Saroj Superintending Engineer, Electrical Workshop Circle, Varanasi 9415801111
District Varanasi
13 Anand Prakash Chief Engineer (Distribution), Varanasi Region (Varanasi, Ghazipur, Jaunpur, Chandauli) 9415301234
14 Pankhuri Garg Executive Engineer, ESD, Varanasi 9450963853
15 Shyam Gopal Saxena Executive Engineer, Electrical Workshop Division, Varanasi 8004927081
16 Anoop Saxena Superintending Engineer, UEDC-I, Varanasi 9415302000
17 Avinash Executive Engineer, UEDD-I, Varanasi 9450963559
18 Neeraj Kumar Pandey Executive Engineer, UEDD-II, Varanasi 9450963560
19 Ashok Kumar Executive Engineer, UEDD-IV, Varanasi  9450963561
20 Ashish Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, UEDD-VII, Varanasi  9450963590
21 Santosh Prasad Executive Engineer, UETD-I, Varanasi  9450963579
22 Anil Kumar Verma Superintending Engineer, UEDC-II, Varanasi 9450963543
23 Rishi Dev Gautam Executive Engineer, UEDD-III, Varanasi  9450963566
24 Santosh Kumar Mishra Executive Engineer, UEDD-V, Varanasi  9450963580
25 Amit Kumar Dharma Executive Engineer, UEDD-VI, Varanasi  9450963577
26 Sanjay Yadav Executive Engineer, UEDD-VIII, Varanasi  9450963539
27 Subhash Chandra  Executive Engineer, UEDD-II, Varanasi  9450963581
28 Chandrashekhar Kumar Executive Engineer, UETD-II, Varanasi  9450963562
29 Vijay Raj Singh Superintending Engineer, EDC Varanasi 8004927071
30 Ram Bhuvan Sharma   Executive Engineer, EDD-I, Varanasi  9450963535
31 Dilip Kumar Executive Engineer, EDD-II, Varanasi  9450963530
32 Bharat Bhushan Rai Executive Engineer, EDD Chirai Gaon, Varanasi  9450963557
33 Sanjay Kumar Executive Engineer, ETD Varanasi  9450963529
34 Sewa Ram   Executive Engineer, ESWC, Varanasi  9450963642
District-Chandauli
35 Om Prakash Superintending Engineer, EDC Chandauli 9532276978
36 Sunil Kumar  Executive Engineer, EDD-I, Chandauli 9450963531
37 Manoj Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, EDD-II Mughalsarai Chandauli 9450963501
38 Rajan Kumar Executive Engineer, EDD-Sakaldiha, Chandauli 9450963897
39 Pradeep Kumar Rastogi  Executive Engineer, ETD Chandauli 9532461069
District-Ghazipur 
40 Rakesh Mohan Superintending Engineer, EDC Ghazipur  9450963517
41 Manish Kumar Nishad  Executive Engineer, EDD-I Ghazipur  9450963534
42  Sujeet Kumar Singh  Executive Engineer, EDD-II Ghazipur  9450963532
43 Ashish Kumar Chauhan  Executive Engineer, EDD-III, Saidpur, Ghazipur  9450963500
44 Hemant Kumar Singh  Executive Engineer, EDD-Jamania, Ghazipur  9532428905
45 Chandra Pal Singh  Executive Engineer, ETD Ghazipur  9450960895
District-Jaunpur
46 Vivek Khanna Superintending Engineer, EDC-I, Jaunpur 9415221000
47 Anil Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, EDD-I, Jaunpur 9450963622
48     Executive Engineer, EDD-III, Jaunpur 9450963624
49 Vinod Kumar Executive Engineer, EDD-IV, Jaunpur 9450963820
50 Divya Ranjan Executive Engineer, ETD-I, Jaunpur 9450963637
51 Ram Bahadur Rai Superintending Engineer, EDC-II, Jaunpur 9450963704
52 Digvijay Singh Executive Engineer, EDD-II, Jaunpur 9450963623
53 Ram Naresh     Executive Engineer, EDD-Shahganj, Jaunpur 9450963639
54 Executive Engineer, EDD-Machhalishahar, Jaunpur  9532241675
55 Abhinav Garg  Executive Engineer, ETD-II, Jaunpur 9453047758
56 Seva Ram  Executive Engineer, ESWC, Varanasi  9450963642
District-Mirzapur 
57 Jayanti Prasad Narain Singh Chief Engineer (Distribution), Mirzapur Region (Mirzapur, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Sonbhadra)  9450963509
58 Neeraj Goel  Superintending Engineer, EWC , Mirzapur  9450963764
59 Avdesh Mishra Executive Engineer, ESD, Mirzapur  9450963671
60 Arun Kumar Singh  Executive Engineer, Electrical Workshop Division, Mirzapur  9453047795
61 Ram Bujharat Superintending Engineer, EDC, Mirzapur  9415304000
62 Dipak Singh Executive Engineer, EDD-I, Mirzapur  9450963597
63 Rajesh Kumar Executive Engineer, EDD-II, Mirzapur  9450963598
64 Supushp Kumar      Executive Engineer, EDD, Chunar 9450963514
65 Rajendra   Executive Engineer, ETD, Mirzapur  9450963599
District-Sonbhadra 
66 Neeraj Goel   Superintending Engineer, EDC, Sonbhadra 9450964000
67 Akhilesh Kumar Chaudhary  Executive Engineer, EDD, Robertsganj  9450963600
68 Sujeet Kumar Gupta  Executive Engineer, EDD, Pipri  9450963555
69 Arun Kumar Singh  Executive Engineer, ETD, Robertsganj  9450963526
District-Sant Ravidas Nagar (Bhadohi)
70 Ashok Kumar  Superintending Engineer, EDC, Sant Ravidas Nagar 8004932072
71 Abhisekh Singh Yadav  Executive Engineer, EDD-I, Bhadohi 9450963601
72 Aditya Pandey  Executive Engineer, EDD-II, Gopiganj, Bhadohi 9450963893
73 Sri Krishan  Executive Engineer, EDD, Sant Ravidas Nagar 9450963537
District-Gorakhpur
74 Ashu Kalia  Chief Engineer (Distribution), (Gorakhpur Zone, Mahrajganj, Deoria,Kushinagar)  9415343333
75 Kamlesh Chandra Azad   Superintending Engineer, EWC, Gorakhpur 9415201000
76 Chandrashekhar Executive Engineer, ESWD, Gorakhpur. 9450963846
77 Hansraj Kumar Kaushal Executive Engineer, ESD, Gorakhpur. 9450963854
78 Mudit Tiwari Executive Engineer, EWSD, Gorakhpur 9450963845
79 Umesh Chandra Verma Superintending Engineer, UEDC, Gorakhpur 9415203000
80 Navneet Kumar Prajapati Executive Engineer, UEDD 1,  Gorakhpur 9450963769
81 Atul Raghuvanshi Executive Engineer, UEDD 2, Gorakhpur 9450963785
82 Vinod Kumar Chaudhary Executive Engineer, UEDD 3 Gorakhpur 9450963828
83 Avinash gautam Executive Engineer, UEDD 4 Gorakhpur 9450963701
84 Shubhendu Shah Executive Engineer, UETD Gorakhpur 9450963787
85 Vinod Kumar Superintending Engineer, EDC 1, Gorakhpur 9415202000
86 Sandeep Kumar Maurya Executive Engineer, EDD 1 Gorakhpur 9450963766
87 Manish Kumar Jha Executive Engineer, EDD Chaurichaura 9532451692
88 Dinesh Kumar Executive Engineer, EDD Champiyarganj 9532448109
89 Anil Kumar Srivastava  Executive Engineer,  ETD 1 Gorakhpur 9450963786
90 Ramesh Kumar Srivastava Superintending Engineer, EDC 2, Gorakhpur 9532457284
91 Som Dutt Executive Engineer, EDD 2 Gorakhpur 9450963768
92 Satish Chandra Executive Engineer, EDD Kaudiram 9450963767
93 Santosh Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, EDD Sikriganj 9532456517
94 Priya Singh Executive Engineer, ETD 2 Gorakhpur 9532438453
District-Maharajganj 
95 Yash Pal Singh Superintending Engineer, EDC Maharajganj  9532254240
96 Rahul Sharma Executive Engineer, EDD Maharajganj 9450963770
97 Chandresh Upadhyay Executive Engineer, EDD Anandnagar 9450963765
98 Ajay Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, EDD Nautanwa, Maharajganj 9532410532
99 Bipin Kumar Executive Engineer, EDD Nichlaol, Maharajganj 8004924952
100 Harish Kumar Prajapati Executive Engineer, ETD Maharajganj 9415307546
District-Deoria 
101 Gyan Chandra Yadav  Superintending Engineer, EDC, Deoria  9415205000
102 Virendra Kumar Singh  Executive Engineer, EDD Deoria  9450963824
103 Ram Hari Executive Engineer, EDD, Salempur 9450963826
104 Rakesh Kumar Verma  Executive Engineer, EDD-Gauri Bazar, Deoria  9532254708
105 Sachin Kumar Sinha  Executive Engineer, EDD-Barhaz, Deoria 9450963892
106 Manoj Kumar Singh  Executive Engineer, ETD, Deoria 9450963830
District-Kushinagar 
107 Rakesh Mohan Superintending Engineer, EDC, Kushinagar  9532246876
108 Raghvendra Kumar Singh   Executive Engineer, EDD- Kasya, Kushinagar  9450963827
109 Indra Raj Yadav  Executive Engineer, EDD- Padrauna  9450963829
110 Ram Sevak Ram  Executive Engineer, EDD- Seorahi, Kushinagar  9532266562
111 Praveen Kumar Chaubey  Executive Engineer, EDD- Hata, Kushinagar  8004924649
112 Vinod Kumar Executive Engineer,  ETD- Kushinagar  9450963842
District-Basti
113 Shiv Kumar Saroj Chief Engineer (Distribution), Basti Zone (Basti, Siddharth Nagar, Sant Kabir Nagar) 9450963898
114 Saurabh Agarwal Superintending Engineer, EWC, Basti 9532269713
115 Hansraj Kaushal Executive Engineer, EWD Basti 9450963865
116 Ambrish Kumar Srivastava Executive Engineer, EWSD, Basti 8004922429
117 Sushil Kumar Arya Superintending Engineer, EDC Basti 9415204000
118 Manoj Singh Executive Engineer, EDD 1 Basti 9450963800
119 Gyan Prakash Executive Engineer, EDD 2 Basti 9450963801
120 Mahendra Mishra Executive Engineer, EDD 3 Basti 9532419193
121 Ankur Awasthi Executive Engineer, EDD Harraiya 8004925878
122 Bharat Bhushan Executive Engineer, ETD Basti 9450963804
District-Siddharthnagar
123 Sanjay Kumar Paswan Superintending Engineer, EDC, Siddharth 9532420139
124 Ram Kumar Kushwaha Executive Engineer, EDD 1 Siddharthnagar 9450963843
125 Ram Murat Executive Engineer, EDD 2 Dumariyaganj 8004925845
126 Servesh Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, EDD Bansi, Siddharth 9532418482
127 Manish Kumar Srivastava Executive Engineer, ETD Sidharthnagar 9532247054
District-Santakbirnagar
128 Dharmesh Kumar Lal Superintending Engineer, EDC Sant Kabir Nagar 9532460449
129 Randheer Kumar Executive Engineer, EDD  Khalilabad, Sant Kabir Nagar 9450963802
130 Saroj Kumar Executive Engineer, EDD Mehdawal, Sant Kabir Nagar 9532458653
131 Anil Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, ETD Sant Kabir Nagar 9532458641
District-Prayagraj
132 Pramod Kumar Singh Chief Engineer Distribution, Prayagraj  (Prayagraj, Kaushambi, Fatehpur, Pratapgarh) 9450964444
133 Virendra Prasad Katheria Superintending Engineer, EWC Prayagraj 9415204444
134 Rajesh Kumar Executive Engineer,  ESWD Prayagraj 9450963678
135 Ramesh Kumar Executive Engineer, ESD, Prayagraj 9450963855
136 Dinesh Kumar Executive Engineer, EWD, Prayagraj 9450963650
137 Bharat Singh Superintending Engineer, UEDC 1, Prayagraj   9415223000
138 Ramnayan Singh Executive Engineer, UEDD Rambagh 9450963655
139 Sunil Kumar Yadav Executive Engineer,  UEDD Naini 9450963660
140 Shiv Kumar Executive Engineer, UEDD Kalyani Devi 9450963654
141 Meet Ranjan Prasad Executive Engineer, UEDD Karelabagh 9532248430
142 Chandra Mohan Singhal Executive Engineer, UETD 1, Prayagraj 9450963656
143 Bhavishya Kumar Saxena Executive Engineer, UECD Prayagraj 8004927092
144 Mukesh Babu Superintending Engineer,UECD 2, Prayagraj 8004926143
145 Manoj Gupta Executive Engineer, UEDD Bamrauli 8004925856
146 Pravin Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, UEDD Mayohall 9450963653
147 Mahendra Prasad Maurya Executive Engineer, UEDD Tagore Town, Prayagraj 8004926162
148 Neelam Kumari Executive Engineer, UETD 2 Prayagraj 8004922426
149 Prashant Singh Superintending Engineer,  EDC 1 , Prayagraj 9415224000
150 Rishi Pal Singh Executive Engineer, EDD 1 , Prayagraj 9450963679
151 Pradeep Kumar Sonkar Executive Engineer, EDD Meja, Prayagraj 8004930341
152 Brij Raj Yadav Executive Engineer, ETD 1 Prayagraj 9450963698
153 Nazam Ahamed Superintending Engineer,  EDC 2, Prayagraj 9415225000
154 Manoj Kumar Yadav Executive Engineer, EDD 2, Prayagraj 9450963702
155 Shashi Bhushan Thakur Executive Engineer, EDD Fafamau, Prayagraj 9450963684
156 Aakash Sachan Executive Engineer, EDD Handia, Prayagraj 9532410248
157 Ratnesh Jaiswal Executive Engineer,  ETD 2 Prayagraj 9450963705
District-Kaushambi
158 Satish Kumar Lohat Superintending Engineer, EDC Kaushambi 8004922424
159 Ankit Kumar Executive Engineer,  EDD Kaushambi 9450963681
160 Doodh Nath Prasad Executive Engineer,  EDD Chayal, Kaushambi 9532247224
161 Rakesh Kumar Executive Engineer,  ETD Kaushambi 9450963887
District-Fatehpur
162 Ravindra Kumar Jain Superintending Engineer, EDC Fatehpur 9415343456
163 Raj Mangal Singh Executive Engineer, EDD 1 Fatehpur 9450963713
164 Rajeev Chaturvedi Executive Engineer, EDD 2 Bindki, Fatehpur 9450963682
165 Anil Kumar Mishra Executive Engineer, EDD Khaga, Fatehpur 9450963692
166 Rajesh Kumar Gupta Executive Engineer, ETD Fatehpur 9450963657
District-Pratapgarh
167 Satya Pal Superintending Engineer, EDC Pratapgarh 8004932162
168 Manoj Agrawal Executive Engineer, EDD 1, Pratapgarh 9450963703
169 Umakant Kumar Executive Engineer, EDD 2, Pratapgarh 9450963894
170 Laxmi Shankar Executive Engineer, EDD Lalganj, Pratapgarh 9532313132
171 Sanjay Kumar Gupta Executive Engineer, EDD Raniganj, Pratapgarh 9450963879
172 Ramashre Prasad Chaurasia Executive Engineer, ETD Pratapgarh 9532248903
District-Azamgarh
173 Ashutosh Srivastava Chief Engineer, (Distribution), Azamgarh  (Azamgarh, Mau, Ballia)  9415801234
174 Pradeep Agarwal Superintending Engineer, EWC Azamgarh 9450963533
175 Ajit Kumar Tripathi Executive Engineer, EWD Azamgarh 9453047797
 176 Santosh Kumar Tripathi Executive Engineer, ESD, Azamgarh 9450963856
177 Ravi Agarwal Executive Engineer, EWSD, Azamgarh 9453047541
178 Atul Pratap Singh Superintending Engineer, EDC 1, Azamgarh 9415227000
 179 Arvind Singh Executive Engineer, EDD 1 Azamgarh 9450963729
180 Gopal Singh Executive Engineer, EDD 2 Azamgarh 9450963731
181 Santosh Tiwari Executive Engineer, EDD 3, Lalganj Azamgarh 9450963728
 182 Shivaji Singh Executive Engineer, ETD1 Azamgarh 9450963745
183 Ajay Mishra Superintending Engineer, EDC 2, Azamgarh 9453047800
184 Rampal Singh Yadav Executive Engineer, EDD-4 Phoolpur 9532013277
 185 Chandrama Prasad Executive Engineer, EDD-5, Azamgarh 9450963890
186 Rajveer Singh   Executive Engineer,  EDD-6, Azamgarh 9450963737
187 Sangha Priya Gautam Executive Engineer, ETD-2 Azamgarh 9532242793
District-Mau 
188 Anand Pandey  Superintending Engineer, EDC, Mau 9415228000
189 Abhinav Tiwari Executive Engineer, EDD-I, Mau 9450963743
190 Ghanendra Singh Executive Engineer, EDD-II, Mau 9450963744
191 Ashis Kumar Seth  Executive Engineer, EDD-III, Ghosi Mau  9450963799
192 Harsh Raj Rastogi Executive Engineer, ETD, Mau  9450963730
District-Balia 
193 Sushil Kumar Agarwal Superintending Engineer, EDC, Ballia 8004932174
194 Rajendra Pratap Singh Executive Engineer, EDD 1 Rasada Ballia 9450963746
195 Aashish Kumar Agrawal Executive Engineer, EDD 2 Ballia 9450963747
196 Raj Kumar Singh Executive Engineer,  EDD Bansdih 8004931737
197 Amit Kumar Gautam Executive Engineer, EDD Bairiya 8004932171
198 Surendra Kumar Executive Engineer, ETD Ballia 8004932168

Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited,  Lucknow
(Discom Headquarters)
Sl. No.  Name Of Officer
(Mr./Mrs.)
Designation  Mobile /Contact No.
1 Bhawani Singh Khangaraut, IAS Managing Director 9415911111
2 Neeraj Swaroop Director (Technical) 9415922222
3 Vikas Chandra Agrawal Director (PM&A) 8881288888
4 Santosh Kumar Jadiya Director (Finance) 8004931740
5 Yogesh Kumar Director (Commercial) 8881288888
6 Dayaram Bind ram Chief Engineer (Technical)/Quality Cell (R.G.G.V.Y./R.A.P.D.R.P./D.D.U.G.J.Y./Capister Bank Unit) 9415005467
7 Rajeev Kumar Singh Chief Engineer (Revamp/Saubhagya) 8938816159
8 Aarti Katiyar Chief Engineer (H&A) 9415099013
9 Vivek Srivastava Chief Engineer (Commercial) 8303782377
10 Subodh Kumar Sharma Chief Engineer (Commercial) Inquiry Committee 9415999684
11 Rajeev Kumar Singh Chief Engineer (Materials Management)/RDSS/ADB. 9415803208
12 Rajeev Singh Chief Engineer (Civil) 8279740232 8004922561
District- Lucknow
13 Rajat Juneja, Chief Engineer Lesa Cis Gomti 9415901415
14 Mukesh Tyagi, Superintending Engineer EUDC I 9415901295
15 Arun Kumar Bharti, Executive Engineer EUDD-Husainganj 9415901297
16 Dilip Dhar Dwivedi, Executive Engineer EUDD-Rajbhawan 9415901857
17 Sudhir Kumar Agrawal, Executive Engineer  EUDD-Aminabad 9453007413
18 Pawan Kumar Rai, Executive Engineer  EUDD-I 9415901326
19 Yogendra Kumar Singh, Superintending Engineer EUDC-III 9415901393
20 Dharmveer Singh, Executive Engineer  EUDD-Aishbagh  9415901401
21 Harish Kumar, Executive Engineer  EUDD-Uptron 9415901108
22 Mahesh Kumar Ahirwar, Executive Engineer  EUDD- Rajajipuram  9453007416
23 Chandrasekhar, Executive Engineer  EUTD-VII 9415901428
24 Mahendra Pal Singh, Superintending Engineer EUDC-IV 9415803094
25 Durgesh Kumar Yadav, Executive Engineer  EDD-I Cis, Nadarganj  9415901422
26 Binda Prasad, Executive Engineer  EDD-II Cis  9415223990
27 Ghanshyam Tripathi, Executive Engineer  EDD-III Cis   8005493531
28 Shobhit Dixit, Executive Engineer  EDD-IV Cis 8005493760
29 Anil Kumar, Executive Engineer  ETD-IX  8005488412
30 Hawaldar, Superintending Engineer EUDC-V 9415901437
31 Ankit, Executive Engineer  EUDD-II  7007957394
32 Chandra Kishore Mishra, Superintending Engineer EUDC-VII Lesa  8004922008
33 Yogesh Kumar Jaiswal, Executive Engineer  EUDD-Alambag  9415901394
34 Neeraj, Executive Engineer  EUDD-Kanpur Road  9415901414
35 Subhash Chandra, Executive Engineer  EUDD-Vrindavan  9415901141
36 Ataul Jafer, Executive Engineer  EUTD-III  8005489906
37 Gurjeet Singh, Superintending Engineer EUDC-VIII  9415901310
38 Satish Kumar Verma, Executive Engineer  EUDD-Residency  9415901306
39 Sanjeev Kumar Mishra, Executive Engineer  EUDD-Thakurganj  9415005797
40 Raman Vishwamitra, Executive Engineer  EUDD-Chauk  9415901316
41 Sarvan Kumar Singh  EUTD-IV  8005493532
42 Chief Engineer  Lesa- Trans Gomti  9415901286
43 Neki Ram, Superintending Engineer EUCC-XI  9415901854
44 Rajesh Kumar Mishra, Executive Engineer  ECD-I and IV 8004912883
45 Rajesh Kumar,  Superintending Engineer EUDC-II  9415901339
46 Subodh Jha,  , Executive Engineer  EUDD- Gomti Nagar  9415901361
47 Khalid Siddhique, Executive Engineer  EUDD- Chinhat 9415901126
48 Pankaj kumar, Executive Engineer  EUTD-II  9415901381
49 Akhilesh Kumar, Superintending Engineer EUDC-VI  8004910763
50 Yadvendra Kumar Yadav, Executive Engineer  EUDD- University  8005488834
51 Upendra Kumar Tiwari, Executive Engineer  EUDD- Mahanagar, Aliganj  9415901340
52 Manoj Kumar Gupta, Executive Engineer  EUDD- Sitapur Road   8005494576
53 Mohammad Ayub, Executive Engineer  EUTD-V  9415901128
54 Sanjay Kumar Goel, Superintending Engineer EUDC-IX  9453004726
55                                Executive Engineer  EUDD- Indra Nagar  9415901353
56 Jay Singh, Executive Engineer  EUDD- Munshipulia  8005489479
57 Abhaya Pratap Singh, Executive Engineer  EUTD-VII  8005489665
58 Vivek Prakash, Executive Engineer  EUTD-IX 9415901120
59 Arun Kumar Rai, Superintending Engineer EUDC-X 9453004527
60                                              Executive Engineer  EUDD- Rahim Nagar  9415901369
61 Dinesh Pal Singh, Executive Engineer  EUDD-BKT  9453007418
62 Neeraj Singh Garg, Executive Engineer  EUDD- Daliganj  9453004714
63 Acche Kumar Singh, Executive Engineer  EUTD-IV  9415901839
64 Pankaj Bihari, Executive Engineer  EUTD-X  9415918180
65 Karyunendra Kumar Verma, Executive Engineer  Electricity Workshop Division, Lucknow  9415902814
66 Anil Verma, Executive Engineer  EUWD, Lesa  8005489484
67 R.K. Singh, Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone (Sitapur, Lakhimpur, Hardoi, Raibareilly, Unnao)  9415901234
68 Ramesh Chandra, Superintending Engineer EWC, Lucknow  8004921044
69 Rajneesh Chandra Anuragi, Executive Engineer  EWD, Lucknow 8005489628
70 K.K. Verma, Executive Engineer  Electric Workshop, Lucknow  9415902814
District-Sitapur   
71 Nand Lal, Superintending Engineer EDC, Sitapur 9415901149
72 Ritesh Anand, Executive Engineer  EDD I, Sitapur 9415901151
73 Dilip Kumar Gupta,  Executive Engineer  EDD II, Sitapur 9415901166
74 Dheeraj Yadav, Executive Engineer  EDD, Bishwa 8004924158/
8004440000
75 Jai Prakash, Executive Engineer EDD,  Mehamudabad 9453004751
76 Ashok Yadav, Executive Engineer ETD, Sitapur 9415901191
District-Lakhimpur   
77 Ram Sabadh, Superintending Engineer EDC, Lakhimpur 7300888889
78 Shailendra Kumar, Executive Engineer EDD I, Lakhimpur 9415901173
79 Amit Kumar, Executive Engineer EDD II, Lakhimpur 9450099199
80 Bharat Gautam, Executive Engineer EDD III, Niganson  7408221254/
9415905849
81 Kitab Singh, Executive Engineer ETD , Lakhimpur 9415099313
82 Ashok Sundaram, Superintending Engineer EDC , Gola   9415901136
83 Mukesh Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division, Mohammadi 9415901147
84 Nishant Jyoti, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division, Palia 7007553627
85 Mahendrapal, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division, Gola 9415901181
86 Varun Kumar, Executive Engineer ElectricityTest Division, Gola 9415099315
District-Hardoi   
87 Ramesh Chand, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Circle, Hardoi 9415901196
88 Vikram Gangwar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-I, Hardoi 9415901197
89 Ravindra Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-II, Hardoi 9415901206
90 Ajay Kumar Kanojia, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division, Sandila 9415901214
91 Vinod Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division, Shahabad 9415901197
92 Amit Raj Chitravanshi, Executive Engineer Electrical Test Division, Hardoi 9415901219
District-Raebareli   
93 Yadunath Ram, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Circle, Raebareli 9415901224
94 Anand Prakash Verma, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-I, Raebareli 9415901226
95 Amrit Kumar Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-II, Raebareli 9415901243
96 Om Prakash Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division, Maharajganj 9838812669
97 Phool Chandra Bharti, Executive Engineer Electrical Test Division, Raebareli 9415901277
98 Ramkumar, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Circle-II, Raebareli 9415099296
99 Manoj Kumar Vishwakarma, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division, Salon 8004747083
100 Deepak Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-III, Raebareli (Lalganj) 8004915086
101 Dhirendra Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Unchahar 8528013759
102 Mannu Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division, Dalmau 9838160181
103 Dharamraj Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Test Division-II, Raebareli 8126772905
District-Unnao   
104 Sudesh Kumar Chaudhary, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Circle, Unnao 9453005041
105 Himendra Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-I, Unnao 9415901252
106 Suryoday Kumar, Verma Electricity  Distribution Division-II, Unnao 9415901263
107 Yogendra Kumar, Chaturvedi Electricity Distribution Division-III, Purva 9415099136
108 Rajnath Yadav, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division, Bangarmau 9415099124
109 Anil Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division, Hasanganj 9415099135
110 Anil Kumar Mishra, Executive Engineer Electricity Test Division, Unnao 9415901281
District-Ayodhya   
111 Harish Bansal, Chief Engineer Ayodhya Zone (Ayodhya, Ambedkar Nagar, Sultanpur, Amethi, Barabanki) 9450504000
112 Satya Prakash Yadav, Superintending Engineer Secondary Works Circle, Ayodhya 9415901445
113 Ramesh Chandra, Superintending Engineer Electricity Workshop Circle-Ayodhya 8005499596
114 Venkat Raman, Executive Engineer Secondary Works Division, Ayodhya 9415114039
115 Vinay Kumar, Executive Engineer Store Division, Ayodhya 9415901808
116 Aditya Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Workshop Division, Ayodhya 9415114036
117 Sushil Garg, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Circle, Ayodhya 9415901452
118 Pradeep Kumar Verma, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-I, Ayodhya 9415901454
119 Chhail Bihari, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-II, Ayodhya 9415901473
120 Satya Narayan, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-III, Milkipur, Ayodhya 9415099176
121 Ram Shankar Maurya, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-IV, Rudauli, Ayodhya 8004915065
122 Aditya Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Test Division,  Ayodhya 9415901505
District-Ambedkarnagar      
123 Amba Prasad, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Cicle-Akbarpur, Ambedkar Nagar 9415901494
124 Anup Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-I, Akbarpur 9415901485
125 Ranjit Kumar, Executive Engineer  Electricity Test Division- Ambedkar Nagar 9453004800
126 Ambrish Kumar, Executive Engineer  Electricity Distribution Division-Jalalpur 9415901499
127 Jai Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Ambedkar Nagar 9415901485
128 Mohit Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division, Tanda 9453004805
129 Hanuman Prasad Mishra, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Aalapur 9415099196
District-Sultanpur   
130 Rakesh Prasad, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Cicle, Sultanpur 9415901567
131 Gaurav Tiwari, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-I, Sultanpur 9415901570
132 Arsh Ur Rehman, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-II, Sultanpur 9415311489
133 Jagdish Patel, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division- Lambhua 9415901573
134 Chandra Bindu Prakash, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division- Kadipur 9415901580
135 Raj Kumar Tripathi, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Jai Singh Pur 9415901575
136 Ashish Singh Tomar, Executive Engineer Electricity Test Division-Sultanpur 9415901619
District-Amethi      
137 Rampreet Prasad, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Cicle-Gauriganj, Amethi 8004915109
138  Shailendra Singh Rajput, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-I, Gauriganj 9415901584
139 Rohit Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-II, CSM Nagar, Gauriganj (Amethi) 8005489629
140 Satyendra Pandey, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Tiloyi 8299089395
141 Harish Srivastava, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division- Jagdishpur 9455421008
142 Sudhir Kumar Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Test Division- Amethi 9415099139
District-Barabanki      
143 Manoj Kumar Sonkar, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Cicle-Barabanki 8004923404
144 Anshuman Yadav, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-I, Barabanki 9415901597
145 Dilip Kumar Yadav, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-II, Barabanki/Ramnagar 9415099184
146 Ram Avtar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division- Fatehpur 8004922315
147 Ranjit Chaudhary, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Ramsanehi Ghat, Baraban 9415901600
148 Pradeep Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division- Haidergarh 9415099167
149 Raj Kapoor, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division- Barabanki 8004910795
150 J.P. Pandey, Executive Engineer Electricity Civil Division- Barabanki 8004910679
District-Gonda      
151 Deepak Aggarwal, Chief Engineer Devipatan Zone (Gonda, Balrampur, Bahraich, Shravasti) 9415901511
152 Ram Naresh Saroj, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Cicle-Gonda 9415901510
153 Radhe Shyam Bhaskar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-I, Gonda 9415901516
154 Vikas Sharma, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-II, Gonda 9453004830
155                                   Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-III, Karnailganj Gonda 8005411172
156 Rahul Baranwal, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-IV, Mankapur 8004914372
157 Vikas Sharma, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-V, Nawabganj  9453004830
158 Sunil Kumar Gupta, Executive Engineer Electricity Test Division- Gonda 9415901558
159 Premchand Ram, Executive Engineer Electricity Workshop Division, Gonda 8005499595
160 Satyendra Kumar Sahu, Executive Engineer Electricity Workshop Division, Gonda 8004918512
District-Balrampur      
161 Sudesh Kumar Choudhary, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Cicle-Balrampur 8004922554
162 Bal Krishnan, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Balrampur 9415901524
163 Prem Chandra, Executive Engineer Electricity Test Division-Balrampur 9559928247
164 Ritesh Anand, Executive Engineer Electricity Test Division-Tulsipur 9415901534
District-Shravasti      
 165  Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Shravasti 9415901449
District-Bahraich      
166 Satya Prakash, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Cicle-Bahraich 8004918959
167 Shailendra Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-I, Bahraich 9415901542
168 Praveen Kumar Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-II, Nanpara Bahraich 9415095018
169 Saurabh Nigam, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-III, Kaisarganj Bahraich  9415901549
170 Pradeep Kumar Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Test Division-Bahraich  9415099017
171 Anoop Srivastava, Executive Engineer Electricity Civil Division-Bahraich  8004912069
172 Vishnu Dayal Yadav, Executive Engineer Electricity Stores Division-Bahraich  8004911175
District-Bareilly      
173 Ranvijay Kumar Singh, Chief Engineer Bareilly area (Bareilly, Badaun, Shahjahanpur, Pilibhit) 9415901630
174 Ashok Kumar Chaurasia, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Circle, Bareilly 9415901646
175 Sunil Kumar, Superintending Engineer Consumer Forum Bareilly 9971344153
176 Vikas Singhal, Superintending Engineer Electricity Urban Distribution Circle, Bareilly 9415901700
177 Pankaj Kumar Bharti, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-I, Bareilly 9415901649
178 UC Sonkar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-II, Bareilly 9415901660
179 Chaman Prakash, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Baheri 8004918692
180 Om Prakash Pal, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Amla 8004918957
181 Kushal Kant Rathore, Executive Engineer Electricity Test Division, Bareilly 8005489628
182 Ram Prakash Pandey Electricity Urban Distribution Division-I Bareilly 9415901702
183 Anuj Gupta, Executive Engineer Electricity Urban Distribution Division-III Bareilly 9415901719
184 Gaurav Shukla, Executive Engineer Electricity Urban Distribution Division-IV Bareilly 9415901703
185 Karan Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Urban Test Division, Bareilly 9415901726ए
186 Jai Prakash Verma, Superintending Engineer Electricity Work Circle, Bareilly 9415901781
187  Executive Engineer Executive Engineer Civil Division, Bareilly 9455557085
188 Nitin Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Secondary Work Division Electricity II Workshop Division, Bareilly 9415901779
189 Ramesh Kumar Yadav, Executive Engineer Executive Engineer, Stores Division, Bareilly 9415901631ए
190 Vivek Kumar Patel, Executive Engineer Electricity Workshop Division, Bareilly 9415901787
191 Satyendra Kumar Chaurasiya, Executive Engineer Electricity Urban Distribution Division-II Bareilly 9415901701
District-Badaun   
192 Deepak Kumar, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Division, Badaun 9415311488
193 Parvesh Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-I Badaun 9415901674
194 Ram Nihal Verma, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-II Badaun 9415901686
195 Ram Lal, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-III Bisauli, Badaun 9453007468
196 Ashwini Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-IV Ujhani Badaun 9415901697
197 P.K.Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Test Division-Badaun 9453007299
District – Shahjahanpur   
198 Pitam Singh, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Circle-Shahjahanpur 9415901733
199 Ranjit Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-I Shahjahanpur 9415901734
200 Arvind Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-II Shahjahanpur 9415901747
201 Virendra Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Tilhar 9415901732
202 Raj Kumar, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Puwayan 9415901731
203 Ashok Yadav, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Jalalabad 9415901739
204 Vipul Jain, Executive Engineer Electricity Test Division, Shahjahanpur 9415901777
District-Pilibhit   
205 Santosh Kumar Madhukar, Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Circle-Pilibhit 8004918860
206 Gyanendra Singh, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Pilibhit 9415901754
207 Prashant Gupta, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-Puranpur 9415901770
208 Amit Kumar Anand, Executive Engineer Electricity Distribution Division-III Bisalpur 9412316390
209 Rudh Prakash Tyagi, Executive Engineer Electricity Test Division-Pilibhit 9452146778


Dakshinanchal  Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited,  Agra

Sl. No. Name Of Officer
(Mr./Mrs.)
Designation  Mobile /Contact No.
1 Shri Samuel Paul N, IAS Managing Director 9412748000
2 Rajeev Sharma  Director (PM&A)  9412748005
3 Hemendra Kumar Agarwal Director (Finance) 9412719700
4 R. K. Singh Director (Technical) 9412719716
5 Siddharth Mishra Chief Engineer (HR/Investigation Committee) 9412719658
6 Anand Swaroop Shukla Chief Engineer (Material Management) 9839085044
7 Chief Engineer (Commercial) 9453005813
8 Electricity Workshop Cicle, Agra 9412719665
9 Deepak Kumar Saxena Chief Engineer (Technical) 9412210136
10 Vinod Kumar Chief Engineer (Civil) 9415901089
District-Agra (Urban Area)      
11 PradyumnaTripathi Chief Engineer (Distribution-I) Agra Zone (Agra) 9193304000
12 Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle-II, Fatehabad 9193303500
13 Prabhakar Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-III, Fatehabad 9193303502
14 Bhupendra Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Etmadpur 9193303503
15 Devendra Pratap Verma Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Bah 9193303601
16 Amar Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division-II, Fatehabad, Agra 9193303501
17 Rajiv Kumar (Add. Ch.)  Superintending Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Circle-II, Agra 9193396518
18 Sachin Gupta (Add. Ch.)  Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-I, Agra (Torrent) 9412748179
19 Sachin Gupta (Add. Ch.)  Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-III, Agra (Torrent) 9412748598
20 Rajiv Kumar (Add. Ch.)  Superintending Engineer, Electrical Secondary Work Circle, Agra 9193396518
21 Amit Varshney  Executive Engineer, Electricity Secondary Work Division, Agra 9193303312
22 Aparna Tyagi Executive Engineer, Electricity Store Division, Agra 9412748106
23 Satyendra Pal Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Workshop Division, Agra 9837188655
24 Kuldeep Kulshrestha (Additional Charge) Consumer Grievance Redressal Forum, Agra  9193303005
District-Firozabad      
Ajay Mishra Chief Engineer (Distribution), Firozabad Zone  9193305005
25 Anand Prakash Superintending Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Circle, Firozabad 9412719741
26 Anuj Seth Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-I, Firozabad 9193304800
27 Raghavendra Pratap Verma Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-II, Asafabad 9193304831
28 Shankar Lal Executive Engineer, Electricity UrbanTest Division, Firozabad 9193305991
29 Naresh Pal Singh Superintending Engineer, Electricity  Distribution Circle, Firozabad 9193303460
30 Vishvendra Pratap Singh Chauhan Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Firozabad 9193304851
31 Rudresh Pandey Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Jasrana 9193303640
32 Ajay Maurya Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Shikohabad 9193304910
33 Amit Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Sirsaganj 9193303730
34 Manoj Kumar Sharma Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Tundla 9193303660
35 Vimal Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Firozabad 9193304891
District-Mainpuri      
36 Ravi Pratap Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Mainpuri 9193303900
37 Magendra Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I, Mainpuri 9193303910
38 Ashish Gupta Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Mainpuri 9193303920
39 Deepak Mishra Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-III, Mainpuri 9193303930
40 Om Prakash Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Mainpuri 9193303004
District-Agra (Rural Area)      
41 Siddharth Mishra Chief Engineer (Distribution-II) Agra Zone (Agra, Mathura) 9193303000
42 Jata Shankar Mishra Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Agra 9193303131
43 Amit Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I, Agra 9193303050
44 Vivek Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Agra 9193303101
45 Alok Kumar Gupta Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Kheragarh   9193303700
46 Arvind Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-IV, Kirawali 9193303110
47 Vijay Prakash Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Agra 9193303071
District-Mathura      
48 Prabhakar Pandey Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Mathura 9193303221
49 Sachin Kumar Sharma Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I, Mathura 9193303671
50 Virendra Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Govardhan 9193303231
51 Narendra Pal Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I, Kosi, Mathura 9193303265
52 Abhishek Mishra Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Mathura 9193303011
53 Manoj Kumar Superintending Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Circle, Mathura 9193303170
54 Kunwar Sharma Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-I, Mathura  9193303141
55 Anil Kumar Kapil Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-II, Vrindavan, Mathura 9193303400
56 Vipin Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-III, Mathura 9193303371
57 Rajveer Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Test Division, Mathura 9193303211
58 Ajay Garg Superintending Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Circle-II, Mathura 9193303321
59 Siddharth Ranjan Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-III, Mathura 9193303341
60 Vijendra Pratap Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Mant, Mathura 9193303275
61 Abhishek Mishra Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division-II, Mathura 9193303011
62 Rajiv Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Secondary Work Division, Mathura 9193306518
63 Amit Varshney Executive Engineer, Electricity Secondary Work Division-II, Mathura 9193303141
District-Aligarh      
64 Subodh Kumar Sharma Chief Engineer (Distribution) Aligarh Zone (Aligarh, Hathras, Etah, Kasganj) 9193305555
65 Anil Arora Superintending Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Circle, Aligarh 9412748422
66 Kailash Chand Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I, Aligarh 9193304724
67 Amit Kumar Chaudhary Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Aligarh 9193307651
68 Pramod Kumar Sagar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-III, Aligarh 9193304556
69 Ashit Kumar Rohela Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Aligarh 9412748419
70 Raghavendra Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle-II, Aligarh 9193303200
71 Ghanshyam Singh Kasherwal Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-IV, Iglash, Aligarh 9193303800
72 Sethpal Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-V, Khair, Aligarh 7217010201
73 Praveen Kumar Maurya Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-VI, Aligarh 9193304241
74 Khalid Hafiz Khan Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division-II, Aligarh 9193306101
75 Jayanti Prasad Narayan Singh Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Aligarh 9193304555
76 Pankaj Tiwari Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-I, Aligarh 9193904666
77 Rahul Babu Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-II, Aligarh 9193304500
78 Amit Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-III, Aligarh 9193304601
79 Veerbhadra Satyarthi Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-IV, Aligarh 9193304700
80 Ajay Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Test Division, Aligarh 9193304261
81 Shriram Garg Executive Engineer, Electricity Secondary Work Circle, Aligarh 9412748504
82 Madan Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Secondary Work Division, Aligarh 9412756522
83 Rishi Pal Executive Engineer, Attached to CE(D), Aligarh 9760980066
84 Satyadev Executive Engineer, Electricity Store Division, Aligarh 9412748459
85 Lokesh Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Workshop Division, Aligarh 9412753610
86 Harveer Singh Rana, Assistant Engineer, Additional Charge Executive Engineer, Electricity Civil Division, Aligarh 9412748115
87 Suresh Chandra Bahniwal Electricity Consumer Grievance Redressal Forum, Aligarh 9654282870
District-Hathras      
88 Mahendra Pal Singh Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Hathras 9193304444
89 Abhishek Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I, Hathras 9412748438
90 Narendra Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Hathras 9193304404
91 Sunil Chandra Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-III, Hathras 9193304200
92 Ashish Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-IV,  Sadabad 9193306028
93 Pramod Kushwaha Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Hathras 9193304450
District-Etah      
94 Rajkumar Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Etah 9193304301
95 Vaibhav Anand Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Etah 9193304400
96 Arunendra Pratap Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Etah 9412282701
97 Gurucharan Lal Bhatnagar Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Etah 9193304600
98 Lav Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Etah 9412748726
District-Kasganj      
99 Suresh Chandra Rawat Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Kasganj 9193304111
100 Satyendra Gangwar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Kasganj 9412748705
101 Ajay Kumar Savita Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Kasganj (Rural) 9193304201
102
Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Kasganj 9193304235
District-Kanpur      
103 A.K. Singh Chief Engineer (Distribution) Kanpur (Kanpur, Kanpur Dehat, Auraiya, Farrukhabad, Etawah, Kannauj 9415909001
104 Rajesh Kumar Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Kanpur 9415909008
105 Gaurav Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I,  Kanpur 9415909009
106 Prabhat Anand Monga Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I, ChaubepurKanpur  9415909006
107 Jhabburam Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Ghatampur 9415909019
108 Mohd. Masiullah Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Kanpur  8004938923
109 Vivek Asthana Electricity secondary Work Circle, Kanpur  9415900351
110 Divesh Bahadur Singh Electricity secondary Work Division, Kanpur  9415000162
111 Giriraj Sharma Executive Engineer, (IT) Kanpur Circle 9415909005
112 Santosh Kumar Executive Engineer, (Attach) Kanpur Circle 7905140632
113 Sanjeev Kumar Gupta Executive Engineer, (CGRF) 9415909056
114 Narendra Guptarishi, Superintending Engineer, Electricity Civil Circle, Kanpur  9415901089
115 Altamash Manshuri Executive Engineer, Electricity Civil Division, Kanpur  9415909063
116 Ashwani Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Store Division, Kanpur  9415909040
117 Anoop Kumar Rai Executive Engineer, Electricity Work Division, Kanpur  9415909032
District-Kanpur Dehat      
118 Ashok Kumar Verma Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Kanpur Dehat 8004938792
119 Sumit Vyas  Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division,  Kanpur Dehat, Raniya 9415909047
120 Santosh Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division,  Jhinjhak (Newly Created) 6391004901
121 Kuldeep Yadav Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Pukhrayan 8004931809
122 Ramakant Dixit Executive Engineer, Electricity Work Division, Kanpur  Dehat 9415909029
District-Auraiya      
123 Brij Mohan Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Auraiya 9412740087
124 Narendra Prakash Executive Engineer,,(Attach) Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Auraiya 9412740086
125 Lekhraj Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Auraiya 9412748851
126 Narendra Prakash Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Dibiyapur 9412740086
127 Surya Pratap Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Auraiya 9412740319
District-Etawah      
128 Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Etawah 9412748844
129 Sri Prakash Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I,  Etawah 9412748800
130 Saurabh Kumar Mishra Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II,  Etawah 9412748806
131 Rajeev Kalra Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-III,  Saifai,Etawah, 9412740150
132 Pawan Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Etawah 9412748801
District-Farrukhabad      
133 Vivek Asthana Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Farrukhabad  9415334176
134 Surendra Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Farrukhabad 9415334150
135 Brijbhan Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Farrukhabad 9415334151
136 Samar Nath Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, kayamganj 9415899040
137 Ashray Singh Yadav Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Farrukhabad 9415334169
District-Kannauj      
138 Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Kannauj 8004933075
139 Shadab Ahmed Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Kannauj 9415909701
140 Ravindra Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Chhibramau 8004933060
141 Abhishek Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Kannauj 8004933076
District-Jhansi      
142 Chief Engineer, (Distribution) Jhansi Zone (Jhansi, Lalitpur, Jalaun) 9415909500
143 Manoj Kumar Agrahari Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Jhansi 9415909505
144 Subhash Chandra Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Mauranipur 9453419843
145 Shailendra Kumar Katiyar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Jhansi 9415909541
146 Rajveer Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Jhansi 9415909514
147 Chandrajit Prasad Superintending Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Circle, Jhansi 9453143642
148 Renu Verma Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-I, Jhansi 9415909540
149 Shiv Shankar Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-II, Jhansi 9415909537
150 Ravindra Babu Executive Engineer, Electricity UrbanTest Division, Jhansi 8004939508
151 Ainul hoda Superintending Engineer, Electricity Secondary Work Circle, Jhansi 9453044060
152 Ravindra Babu Executive Engineer, Electricity Secondary Work Division, Jhansi 8004939518
153 Sudhir Kumar Sonkar Executive Engineer, Electricity Store Division, Jhansi 9415909501
154 Rakesh Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Work Division, Jhansi 8765957986
155 Rakesh Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Grievance Redressal Forum, Jhansi  8765957986
District-Lalitpur      
156 Sanjay Singh Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Lalitpur 9532589691
157 Govind Jaiswal Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Lalitpur 9415909554
158 Rahul Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Lalitpur 9453044095
159 Manoj Kumar Rai Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Lalitpur 8004012474
District-Jalaun      
160 Ram Kailash Yadav Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Lalitpur 9415909511
161 Jeetendra Nath Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I, Orai 9415909400
162 Mahendra Nath Bharti Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Orai 9415909405
163 Dharmesh Ranjan Gupta Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Orai 7311123332
District-Banda      
164 Chief Engineer(Distribution) Banda Zone (Hamirpur, Banda, Mahoba, Chitrakoot) 9415909214
165 Arvind Kumar Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Banda 9415909200
166 Uday Pratap Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Banda 9415909203
167 Deepak Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Atarra 8005349608
168 Prakash Dev Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Banda 9415909204
169 Deepak singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Banda 9415909208
170 Arvind Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Secondary Work Circle, Banda 9450178188
171 Chote Lal Executive Engineer, Electricity Secondary Work Division, /Electricity Store Division, Banda 9569776341
172 Hemraj Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity  Work Division, Banda  7839455245
173 Prabhunath Prasad Executive Engineer, Electricity Grievance Redressal Forum, Banda  9554488172
District-Hamirpur      
174 Ashok Kaim Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Hamirpur 9415909213
175 Anil Ahuja Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Hamirpur 9415909210
176 Shailendra Kumar Dhiranan Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Rath 9453019096
177 Rakesh Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Hamirpur 8004947750
District-Mahoba      
178 Rao Saheb Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Mahoba 9453019114
179 Anupam Srivastava Executive Engineer, (Attach) Electricity Distribution Circle, Mahoba 9453019115
180 Piyush Kumar Kushwaha Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Mahoba 9415909218
181 Faisal Khan Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Mahoba 7839458468
182 Uma Shankar Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Mahoba 9453019115
District-Chitrakoot      
183 Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Chitrakoot 8445654411
184 Ramswaroop Verma Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Karbi, Chitrakoot 9415909215
185 Kamlesh Kumar Verma Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division, Chitrakoot Rural  9415003399
186 Ram Chandra Executive Engineer, Electricity Test Division, Chitrakoot 8429175194


Paschimanchal Vidhyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Meerut
(Discom Headquarters)
Sr. No. Name Of Officer
(Mr./Mrs.)
Designation Mobile / Contact No.
1 Smt Isha Duhan, IAS Managing Director 9412700010
2 Sachindra Kumar Purwar Director (Technical)/(Commercial)/(PM&A) 9193330004
3 Lalit Kumar Gupta Senior Advisor, Attach, Managing Director 9412749172
4 Chief Engineer (Level-2) (MM)/All work related to the tender of Manpower  9193330009
5 Aarif Ahmed Chief Engineer (Level-2) (RDSS/SSP-2)/All work related to Smart City  9193330006
6 Anil Kumar Jaiswal Chief Engineer (Level-2) (Technical)/Discom Quality Cell 9193330100
7 Vivek Dixit Chief Engineer(Commercial) & Nodal Officer 9193330041
8 Dheeraj Sinha Chief Engineer (Commercial-II) 9193330071
9 Chief Engineer(Level-2) (Inquiry Committee)/(Hydyl)/(DP) 9193330202
10 Mukesh Kumar Chief Engineer (Level-2) HR and Administration/Training/Student/IGRS Nodal Officer/Headquarters 9193330084
11 Sanjay Kumar Garg Superintending Engineer (Material Management-I) /( Technical ) 9193330080
12 Pramod kumar Superintending Engineer (RDSS/SSP-2) Work related to tender of man power/All work related to Smart City.  9193330060
13 Ravindra Singh Dhaka Chief Engineer, Civil (Level-2) 9193320071
14 Ajay Kumar Superintending Engineer 9193301250
District-Meerut      
15 Dheeraj Sinha Chief Engineer (Level-2), Meerut Zone, Meerut 9412749200
16 Arvind Singh Superintending Engineer 8491069689
17 Sandeep Pandey Superintending Engineer 9193330066
18 Superintending Engineer 9193330010
 9412746022
19 Lukesh Chandra Executive Engineer 9193319961
20 Mukesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193301270
21 Arunendra Kumar Rao Executive Engineer 9193301251
22 Rajendra Bahadur Superintending Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Circle, Meerut 9193330310
23 Mahesh Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-I, Meerut 9193330266
24 Vipin Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-II, Meerut 9193300901
25 Vinod Kumar Verma Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-III, Meerut 9193301200
26 Sandeep Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-IV, Meerut 9193330210
27 Manoj Aggarwal Executive Engineer, Electricity Urban Distribution Division-V, Meerut 9193330250
28 Amit Kumar Pal Executive Engineer 9193301140
29 Sanjeev Kumar Verma Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle-I, Meerut 9193300950
30 Mukesh Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I, Meerut 9193300951
31 Bhuvan Raj Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-III, Meerut 9193301160
32 Sachin Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-IV, Meerut 9193301001
33 Vacant Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Meerut 9193301120
34 Pramod kumar Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle-II, Meerut 9193331001
35 Anil Kumar Verma Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Meerut 9193301060
36 Ajit Kumar Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I,  Mawana 9193301444
37 Mahesh Chandra Vishwakarma Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II,  Mawana 9193330300
38 Mahendra Prasad Executive Engineer 9193301128
District-Baghpat      
39 Khusro Parvez Khan Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Baghpat  9193330555
40 Amar Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I, Baghpat  9193330559
41 Rishipal Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Baghpat  9193330169
42 Durgesh Kumar Jaiswal Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-I, Badaut 9193330558
43 Krishnapal Puri Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Badaut 9412783580
44 Nitin Kumar Jaiswal Executive Engineer 9193330556
District-Ghaziabad      
45 Neeraj Swaroop Chief Engineer (Level-2) 9193320000
46 Munindra Kumar Superintending Engineer (Civil) 7290078291
47 Varun Verma Executive Engineer 9193320591
48 Mohit Dixit Executive Engineer 9193330260
49 Arun Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320270
50 Mahfooz Alam Superintending Engineer 08130993650ध् 9193320111 
51 Ashok Kumar Verma Executive Engineer 9193320155
52 Sachin Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320160
53 Gulshan Goyal Executive Engineer 9193320190
54 Mujibur Rahman Executive Engineer 9193320101
55 Nand Kishore Prasad Superintending Engineer 9193320600
 8130993700
56 Devendra Kumar Gupta Executive Engineer 9193320652
57 Amit Kumar Pal Executive Engineer 9193320075
58 Mrityunjay Pathak Executive Engineer 9193320606
59 Lalit Kumar Executive Engineer 7290055804
60 Shivangi Executive Engineer 9193320636
61 Vijay Kumar Gupta Superintending Engineer 9193320333
62 Avnish Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320360
63 Rajeev Kumar Arya Executive Engineer 9193320550
64 Surendra Pal Singh Executive Engineer 9193320390
65 Yadvendra Singh Executive Engineer 9193320420
66 Sher Singh Executive Engineer 9193320340
67 Vinod Kumar Arya Superintending Engineer 9193320444
68 Amit Saxena Executive Engineer 9193320450
69 Brahmananda Executive Engineer 9193320482
70 Avinash Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320518
71 Naresh Bharti Executive Engineer 9193330550
72 Sunil Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330450
73 Ramesh Kumar Krishnani Executive Engineer 9193330515
74 Neeraj Singh Yadav Executive Engineer 9193330500
75 Surendra Singh Executive Engineer 9193330540
District-Bulandshahr      
76 Anil Kumar Jaiswal Chief Engineer (Level-2) 9193302000
77 Girish Narayan Mishra Superintending Engineer 9193302100
78 Abhishek Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-II, Bulandshahr  9193302110
79 Ashish Kumar Lal Executive Engineer 9193302140
80 Vinay Kumar Executive Engineer 9193302340
81 Dharamveer Singh Executive Engineer 9193302020
82 Neeraj Kumar Superintending Engineer 9193302200
83 Ajay Kumar Yadav Executive Engineer 9193302210
84 Harendra Singh Executive Engineer 9193302270
85 Prashant Kumar Singh Executive Engineer 9193302240
86 Rahul Dev Executive Engineer 9193302040
87 Sunil Kumar Superintending Engineer 9193302300
88 Navi Singh Executive Engineer 9193302310
89 Kumar Saurabh Executive Engineer 9193302370
90 Devendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193302170
91 Manoj Kumar Executive Engineer 9193302060
District-Hapur      
92 Superintending Engineer 9193319900
93 Manoj Kumar Executive Engineer 9193319901
94 Rikat Executive Engineer (Revenue) 8130993720
95 Bhupendra Singh Executive Engineer 9193319810
96 Anand Gautam Executive Engineer 9193319860
97 Geeta Anand Executive Engineer 9193319950
District-Gautam Buddha Nagar      
98 Rajeev Mohan Chief Engineer (Level-2) 9193330101
99 Sanjeev Kumar Vaishya Superintending Engineer 7290056132
100 Shivam Tripathi Executive Engineer 7290055910
101 Shashank Shekhar Executive Engineer 7290056130
102 Ramyash Yadav Executive Engineer 7290055913
103 Gaurav Kumar Executive Engineer 7290056131
104 Sanjeev Kumar Vaishya Superintending Engineer 7290056132
105 Rachit Khanna Executive Engineer 7290055957
106 Mandeep Singh Executive Engineer 7290056180
107 Avnish Kumar Executive Engineer 7290056040
108 Alok Prakash Executive Engineer 7290022540
109 Deepak Kumar Executive Engineer, Noida  
7290055823
110 Shiv Kumar Executive Engineer 7290055912
District-Saharanpur      
111 Aastik Krishna Atreya Chief Engineer, Saharanpur 9193330800
112 Dharmendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9412749470
113 Praveen Kumar Singh Executive Engineer 9193330390
114 Sanjeev Kumar Superintending Engineer 9193330410
115 Pankaj Kumar Executive Engineer 9412749440
116 Amit Kumar Srivastava Executive Engineer 9193330411
117 Rajeev Bhatt Executive Engineer 9193330890
118 Munish Chopra Superintending Engineer 9193330400
119 Gopal Singh Executive Engineer 9193330760
120 sudhakar Executive Engineer 9193330700
121 Sandeep Kumar Nirbhay Executive Engineer 9193330785
122 Rajveer Singh Executive Engineer 9412756257
 9193330431
123 Gyanendra Kumar Superintending Engineer 9193330320
124 Vivek Kumar Patel Executive Engineer 9193330830
125 Sudhanshu Srivastava Executive Engineer 9193330334
126 Manish Kumar Yadav Executive Engineer 9193330885
127 Parul Caimiya Executive Engineer 9193330432
District-Muzaffarnagar      
128 Sunil Kumar Aggarwal Superintending Engineer 9412749361
129 Abhishek Singh Executive Engineer 9193331340
130 Dinesh Chandra Sharma Executive Engineer 9193331175
131 Rajesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193331350
132 Rajesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193331198
133 Anup Mishra Executive Engineer 9193331290
134 Sanjeev Kumar Nirmal Superintending Engineer 9193331400
135 Amit Kumar (Jha) Executive Engineer 9193331201
136 Shekhar Chand Executive Engineer 9193331246
137 Narendra Singh Executive Engineer 9193331276
138 Sunil Kumar Gupta Superintending Engineer 9193331101
139 Sonam Singh Executive Engineer 9193331102
140 Ajay Kumar Kaim Executive Engineer 9193331103
141 Chatar Pal Singh Executive Engineer 9193331104
District-Shamli      
142 Ramkumar Superintending Engineer 9193330999
143 Vinod Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330910
144 Brahmpal Executive Engineer 9193330950
145 Uday Pratap Executive Engineer 9193331006
146 Ravindra Prakash Executive Engineer 9193331050
147 Shobhit Kuril Executive Engineer 9193331080
District-Moradabad      
148 Rajeev Kumar Bansal Chief Engineer (Level-1) 9193300100
149 Anurag Katiyar Executive Engineer 9193300180
150 Prince Kumar Gautam Executive Engineer 9193300161
151 Aditya Bhushan Bharti Executive Engineer 9193300140
152 Sanjay Kumar Gupta Superintending Engineer 9193300200
153 Pramod Goganiya Executive Engineer 9193300201
154 Shailendra Kumar Singh Executive Engineer 9193300202
155 Prem Prakash Singh Executive Engineer 9193300203
156 Prem Pal Singh Executive Engineer 9193300204
157 Rajesh Tomar Superintending Engineer 9193300300
158 Shailendra Gautam Executive Engineer 9193300301
159 Rohitash Singh Jangpangi Executive Engineer 9193300302
160 Shailendra Singh Executive Engineer  9193300303
161 Bhoop Singh Executive Engineer 9193300304
162 Sanjeev Singh Rajvanshi Superintending Engineer 9193300500
163 Nikhil Verma Executive Engineer 9193300501
164 Vishwas Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300502
165 Gurmeet Singh Executive Engineer 9193319701
166 Anil Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300504
167 Suresh Chandra Executive Engineer 9193300505
District-Sambhal (Bhimnagar)      
168 Anil Kumar Singh Superintending Engineer 9193300400
169 Sushil Kumar Pandey Executive Engineer 9193300401
170 Avadhesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300403
171 Rikt Executive Engineer 9193300402
172 Jasmeer Singh Executive Engineer 9193300404
District-Rampur      
173 Rajeev Garg Superintending Engineer 9193300600
174 Bhishma Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300601
175 Imran Khan Executive Engineer 9193300602
176 Naresh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300603
177 Mohd. Qamruddin Siddiqui Executive Engineer 9193300604
178 Anurag Singh Executive Engineer 9193300605
District-Bijnor      
179 Rajeev Garg Superintending Engineer 9193300600
180 Anil Kumar Pandey Executive Engineer 9193300701
181 Rajpal Singh Executive Engineer 9193300702
182 Dharmendra Anand Executive Engineer 9193300703
183 Sandeep Srivastava Executive Engineer 9193300704
184 Manoj Kumar Sharma Executive Engineer 9193331305
185 Rajendra Prasad Superintending Engineer 9193300800
186 Birendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300801
187 Arun Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300802
188 Virendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300804
189 Amrish Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300803
190 Pankaj Sharma Executive Engineer 9193300805


 Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited, Kesco
Sr. No. Name Of Officer 
(Mr./Mrs.)
Designation Mobile / Contact No.
1 Samuel Paul N., IAS Managing Director 9839106033
2 Rakesh Varshney Director(Commercial) 7054899777
3 Anand Kumar Deputy Chief Accountant 7991224446
4 Sanjay Aggarwal Chief Engineer 9839104999
5 Ravi Srivastava Superintending Engineer (Circle-I) 8189045101
6 Pravesh Kumar Superintending Engineer (Circle-II) 7380870444
7 D.P Singh Superintending Engineer (Circle-III) 8189045177
8 Kamlesh Chanda Superintending Engineer (Circle-IV) 8189049226
9 Mrs. Rajbala Executive Engineer (Commercial) 7234008499
10 Mrs. Preeti Gupta Executive Engineer (Commercial-II) 7234006262
11 Lalit Krishna Executive Engineer (Technical) 9839104536
12 Toyaj Bhushan Mishra Executive Engineer(Headquarter) 9151766687
13 Manish Kumar Gupta Executive Engineer (Construction) 7380800777
14 Rajesh Kumar Bhardwaj Executive Engineer (Civil) 9839106885
15 Shashank Agarwal Executive Engineer (Store) 9839105490
16 Dharam Vijay Test Division-I 9919102128
17 Madan Lal Executive Engineer-Jarib Chowki 8189045129
18 Shrikant Singh Rangeela Executive Engineer-Aalu Mandi 9839214273
19 Ajay Kumar Anand Executive Engineer-Nawabgunj 9839108324
20 Prashant Kumar Executive Engineer-Phoolbagh 9839108323
21 Sumant Kumar Test Division-II 8189045150
22 Rajdeep Singh Executive Engineer-Dada Nagar 9839108328
23 Vijay Krishna Rao Executive Engineer-Gumti 8189045157
24 Ashwani Kumar Chaturvedi Executive Engineer-Govind Nagar 9838078258
25 Sumant Kumar Executive Engineer-Parag Dairy 8795838102
26 A.K. Singh Executive Engineer-World Bank Barra 9839108333
27 Deepak Shukla Executive Engineer-Kidwai Nagar 9839108331
28 Saurabh Gautam Test Division-III 8189045180
29 Abhishek Tiwari Executive Engineer-Naubasta 8189045182
30 Kamal Kumar Verma Executive Engineer-Hanspuram 9838077102
31 Sarvesh Pandey Executive Engineer-Daheli Sujanpur 9839102566
32 Saurabh Gautam Executive Engineer-Harrisganj 9839108340
33 J.C. Yadav Executive Engineer-Jajmau 8189045212
34 Priyadarshi Gautam Test Division-IV 9838804555
35 Shyam Lal Executive Engineer-Kalyanpur 9838076639
36 Shyam Narayan Executive Engineer-Vikas Nagar 9839108555
37 A.K. Gautam Executive Engineer-Sarvodaya Nagar 9839108327
38 Rahul Yadav Executive Engineer-Ratanpur 9839108346


Sr. No. Name Zone Discom Mobile No.
1. Er. Pramod Kumar Singh CE Prayaraj   PUVVNL 9450964444
2. Er. Ashutosh Srivastava CE Azamgarh PUVVNL 9415801234
3. Er. Pramod Kr. Singh CE Basti PUVVNL 9450963898
4. CE Gorakhpur PUVVNL 9415343333
5. Er. Jyanti Prasad Narain Singh CE Mirzapur     PUVVNL 9450963509
6. Er. Anand Prakash CE Varanasi PUVVNL 9415301234
7. Er.  Rajat Juneja CE LESA  CISS Gomti MVVNL 9415901415
8. CE LESA  Trans Gomti MVVNL 9415901286
9. Er.  Rajeev Kumar Singh CE Lucknow MVVNL 05224044348
10. Er. Harish Bansal CE Ayodhya MVVNL 9450504000
11. Er. Ranvijay Kumar Singh CE Bareilly MVVNL 9415901630
12. Er. Deepak Agarwal CE Devipatan (Gonda) MVVNL 9415901511
13. CE Agra- I DVVNL 9193304000
14. CE Agra- II DVVNL 9193303000
15. Er. Subodh Kumar Sharma CE Aligarh DVVNL 9193305555
16. CE Banda DVVNL 9415909214
17. CE Jhansi DVVNL 9415909500
18. CE Kanpur DVVNL 9415909001
19. Er. Dheeraj Sinha CE Meerut PVVNL 9412749200
20. Er. Neeraj Swaroop CE Ghaziabad PVVNL 9193320000
21. Er. Anil Kumar Jaiswal CE Bulandshahr  PVVNL 9193302000/ 9811877801
22. Er. Rajiv Mohan CE Noida PVVNL 9193330101
23. Er. Aashtik Krishna Aatrey CE Saharanpur PVVNL 9193330800
24. Er. Rajeev Kumar Bansal CE Moradabad PVVNL 9193300100
25. Er. Sunil Kumar Gupta CE Kesco Kesco 9839104999